10m AIR RIFLE RESULTS

Div

1st

Club

Pts

Aggr

2nd

Club

Pts

Aggr

3rd

Club

Pts

Aggr

1

A Covey

TIV

70

1909

C Brown

TIV

60

1827

R Covey

TIV

42

1750

2

R Brown (J)

FRO

70

1679

J Gillentine (J)

FRO

50

1539

P Jinks

WES

43

1506

3

J Putt

MHD

76

1466

M Howard

SED

60

1267

M Bayley (J)

WES

58

1249

10m AIR PISTOL RESULTS

Div

1st

Club

Pts

Aggr

2nd

Club

Pts

Aggr

3rd

Club

Pts

Aggr

1

A Shaw

SED

69

1788

W Parr

TIV

69

1779

J Grant

TIV

59

1760

2

L Evans (J)

BRO

76

1749

W Smyth

MHD

67

1694

K Ellett

WES

66

1697

3

S Hooper (J)

MHD

63

1654

C Monksummers

FRO

52

1610

J Putt

MHD

43

1546

4

K Gainford

BOS

73

1539

L Gainford

BOS

69

1541

A Trenchard

TAU

62

1506

20yd LONG RANGE AIR PISTOL RESULTS

Div

1st

Club

Pts

Aggr

2nd

Club

Pts

Aggr

3rd

Club

Pts

Aggr

1

M Park

TAU

43

1646

W Smyth

MHD

41

1631

N Fillis

SHM

36

1607

20yd LIGHTWEIGHT SPORTS RIFLE RESULTS

Div

1st

Club

Pts

Aggr

2nd

Club

Pts

Aggr

3rd

Club

Pts

Aggr

L1

B Monsummers

FRO

60

1862

B Glover

FRO

37

1673

M Park

TAU

36

1682

L2

P Cary

FRO

34

1552

M Francis

FRO

27

1299

S Bryden

FRO

21

1141

SHORT RANGE BENCH REST RIFLE RESULTS

Div

1st

Club

Aggr

Xs

2nd

Club

Aggr

Xs

3rd

Club

Aggr

Xs

10br

G Jones

MHD

1907

10

M Waterman

MHD

1833

2

S Gibbs

TAU

1833

1

br1

H Ridley

ILM

1987

67

L Grafton

ILM

1978

49

T Harris

SHM

1977

66

br2

R Clarke

SED

1968

45

A Naish

BOS

1931

16

M Burt

MHD

1926

18

br3

L Gainford

BOS

1857

7

E Toshev

TAU

1790

0

P Hall

MHD

1789

10

br4

B Glover

FRO

1730

8

R Vanstone

INV

1719

2

G Bennett

INV

1710

3

Somerset County Champions (Aggregates)

10m - Summer Champions

Name

Club

Score

Air Pistol

A Shaw

sedg

1849

Air Rifle

A R Covey

tiv

1870

20 yard - Summer Champions

Long Range Air Pistol

W Smyth

min

1577

Lightweight Sport Rifle

B Monksummers

fro

1888

Short Range Bench Rest

P Tungay

ilm

1980 - 60 Xs

Most Improved New Shooter

Club

Discipline

McCrae
Score

C Padfield

MHD

SR Bench
Rest

100.288

Most Improved Junior

Club

Discipline

McCrae
Score

R Brown

FRO

10m Air Rifle

100.305

[J] = Junior

Club Codes

Bromyard

brom

Frome

fro

Minehead

min

Sedgemoor

sedg

Shepton Mallett

sm

Taunton

taun

Tiverton

tiv

Westlands

west

© The Somerset Small Bore Shooting Association : 2012-