10m AIR RIFLE & LSR RESULTS

Div

1st

Club

Pts

Aggr

2nd

Club

Pts

Aggr

3rd

Club

Pts

Aggr

1

A Covey

tiv

70

1870

C Brown

tiv

58

1802

R Covey

tiv

49

1782

2

D Storey

west

90

1508

A Weekes (J)

west

82

1464

E Creed

brom

76

1402

lsr

B Monksummers

fro

90

1888

M Park

taun

69

1735

A Fuller

taun

68

1708

10m AIR PISTOL RESULTS

Div

1st

Club

Pts

Aggr

2nd

Club

Pts

Aggr

3rd

Club

Pts

Aggr

1

A Shaw

sedg

79

1849

J Grant

tiv

64

1787

W Parr

tiv

61

1783

2

R Bayley

west

68

1718

T Vickery

taun

65

1672

W Smyth

min

59

1677

3

A Coward

min

72

1635

D Frowde

fro

65

1597

J Baldwin

sm

65

1585

4

M Chorley (J)

west

68

1505

K Gainford

bos

61

1465

G Povey

brom

58

1464

20yd LONG RANGE AIR PISTOL RESULTS

Div

1st

Club

Pts

Aggr

2nd

Club

Pts

Aggr

3rd

Club

Pts

Aggr

1

W Smyth

min

32

1577

T Vickery

taun

30

1563

A Cross

seco

21

1467

SHORT RANGE BENCH REST RIFLE RESULTS

Div

1st

Club

Aggr

Xs

2nd

Club

Aggr

Xs

3rd

Club

Aggr

Xs

10br

R Parfrey

min

1826

4

S Deakin

min

1796

5

I Gibbins

west

1759

2

br1

H Ridley

Ilm

1987

58

P Tungay

Ilm

1980

60

L Grafton

Ilm

1974

59

br2

W Smyth

min

1910

21

M Burt

min

1905

16

K Gainford

bos

1897

16

br3

T Hayball

Ilm

1928

31

R Clarke

sedg

1902

23

A Senneck

Ilm

1828

15

Somerset County Champions (Aggregates)

10m - Summer Champions

Name

Club

Score

Air Pistol

A Shaw

sedg

1849

Air Rifle

A R Covey

tiv

1870

20 yard - Summer Champions

Long Range Air Pistol

W Smyth

min

1577

Lightweight Sport Rifle

B Monksummers

fro

1888

Short Range Bench Rest

P Tungay

ilm

1980 - 60 Xs

Most Improved New Shooter

Club

McCrae Score

R Gillentine

fro

99.981

Most Improved Junior

Club

McCrae Score

S Deakin

min

100.154

[J] = Junior

Club Codes

Bromyard

brom

Frome

fro

Minehead

min

Sedgemoor

sedg

Shepton Mallett

sm

Taunton

taun

Tiverton

tiv

Westlands

west

© The Somerset Small Bore Shooting Association : 2012-